More

Liphook Golf Club

Diary

Previous
2018 Next
September 2018 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st   
Sunday 2nd
Bohunt Manor Competition 1st Tee Reserved until 09:00
12:30 - 13:37
Flower Vase
Monday 3rd
Liphook Elders Match at home to Royal Mid-Surrey (Elders' League)
Liphook Elders Match away to St Georges Hill (Elders' League)
Elders v St Georges Hill (A)
Ladies Friendly Matches Match at home to Worplesdon (2018 Ladies Friendlies Matches)
09:00 - 10:00
Elders v Royal Mid-Surrey
13:00 - 14:00
Ladies Friendly Match v Worplesdon
Tuesday 4th08:30 - 11:15
Ladies Medal - Fay Jacobs
11:30 - 12:15
Ladies 12-Hole Stableford
Wednesday 5th
Liphook Elders Match at home to Hayling (Elders' League)
09:00 - 10:00
Elders v Hayling
14:00 - 14:15
Visitor Group - Mr M Pate x 8
Thursday 6th
Liphook Elders Match away to Cowdray Park (Elders' League)
Elders v Cowdray Park (A)
16:30 - 18:00
Golf/Supper (Organisers Mandi & Rob Duncan)
Friday 7th
Practice afternoon for Ladies Scratch Cup from 14:00 (no tee time reserved)
Saturday 8th08:00 - 09:30
Liphook Scratch Cup
Sunday 9th
Mixed Match v St George's Hill (A)
Ladies Weekend Stableford (No tee time reserved)
Bohunt Manor Competition 1st Tee Reserved until 09:00
Monday 10th
Ladies Friendly Matches Match away to West Sussex (2018 Ladies Friendlies Matches)
2019 Ladies Hindhead Salver Match at home to Bramley (2018 Hindhead Salver)
Ladies Friendly Match v West Sussex (A)
13:00 - 14:00
Ladies Hindhead Salver v Bramley
Tuesday 11th08:30 - 13:00
Ladies Stableford & LGU Breast Cancer
13:30 - 14:00
Jeremy Cornish x 20
Wednesday 12th
Liphook Elders Match at home to West Surrey (Elders' League)
09:00 - 10:00
Elders v West Surrey
Thursday 13th09:00 - 10:30
Highfield Golf Day
13:30 - 14:00
Moonrakers Golf Society
Friday 14th
Border League Finals Day (Course closed from 10:30 - 17:00)
10th tee closed
Liphook Elders Match at home to West Sussex (Elders' League)
09:00 - 10:00
Elders v West Sussex
13:00 - 14:30
Border League Finals Day (1st & 10th Tees)
Saturday 15th08:00 - 10:30
Autumn Medal
08:00 - 14:00
Autumn Medal
12:00 - 14:00
Autumn Medal
Sunday 16th
Pro's Day Texas Scramble (Course closed until 14:30)
Bohunt Match v West Sussex (A)
Ladies Weekend Stableford (No tee time reserved)
Monday 17th
Winter Mixed Foursomes 2018/19 Knockout Begins
Liphook Elders Match away to Hindhead Stags (Elders' League)
Byfield Bowl 2018/19 Knockout
Wheatsheaf Trophies 2018/19 Knockout Begins
Ladies Autumn Meeting - Medal (10th tee closed) 08:30 - 13:00)
10th tee closed
Elders v Hindhead (A)
08:30 - 12:00
Ladies Autumn Meeting - Medal
14:00 - 14:15
Visitor Group - Mr R Kerr x 12
Tuesday 18th
Ladies Autumn Meeting Foursomes Stableford (Course closed until 13:00) (10th tee closed)
Elders v West Hill (A)
08:30 - 10:00
Ladies Autumn Meeting - Foursomes Stableford
08:30 - 09:00
Liphook Elders Match away to West Hill (Elders' League)
Wednesday 19th
Ladies Friendly Matches Match at home to Blackmoor (2018 Ladies Friendlies Matches)
General Committee Meeting @ 15:00
09:00 - 10:00
Calcutta & Latin America Match
13:00 - 14:00
Ladies Friendly Match v Blackmoor
Thursday 20th
Midweek Stableford
Old Petomanians Golf Society (0900 - 1000 & 1400 - 1500)
Friday 21st
Liphook Elders Match away to Sunningdale (Elders' League)
Millennium Dinner
Elders v Sunningdale (A)
Saturday 22nd
Ladies Weekend Stableford (No tee time reserved)
08:00 - 09:00
September Stableford
08:00 - 14:00
Milliennium Trophy/September Stableford
09:00 - 10:30
Millennium Trophy/September Stableford
12:00 - 14:00
September Stableford
Sunday 23rd
Ladies Hindhead Salver v Hindhead (A)
2019 Ladies Hindhead Salver Match away to Hindhead (2018 Hindhead Salver)
Monday 24th
Elders v Camberley Heath (A)
Wednesday Men Match at home to The Ladies (Wednesday Men)
Liphook Elders Match away to Camberley Heath (Elders' League)
09:00 - 10:00
Wednesday Men v Ladies
Tuesday 25th
Ladies Autumn Invitation (Course closed until 13:00)
08:45 - 10:25
Ladies' Autumn Invitation
Wednesday 26th
Elders Guest Invitation (Course closed until 13:00)
Thursday 27th
Members Forum at Clubhouse 18:30
09:00 - 10:00
RNGS V AERO
14:00 - 14:15
Azalea Group x 10
Friday 28th   
Saturday 29th
10th tee closed
09:00 - 11:10
Halperin Trophy
Sunday 30th13:30 - 14:30
Bohunt Match v Cowdray Park
Previous
2018 Next




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.