If you thought that the Club Championships or the Logan Trophy were tricky, then think again!!
Both Nick and Sally have the chance to set up the course in the most devious and challenging of ways in this fun Stableford competition.
The Horse Box will make it’s return to the back of the 11th green for much needed sustenance, accepting both cash and card, should you make it that far.
Expect to play the course as you have never seen it before….and in case you were wondering, this will not be a qualifying event.
Entry will cost £25, to include competition entry, a post-round Thai curry lunch and prizes.
Teams will be notified of the draw by 1st September.
(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | John Dunt (20), Siegfried Golding (15) & Catherine Anderson (8) | 70 |
2nd | Jo Archer (31), Herman Hintzen (22) & Ian McMillan (15) | 68 |
3rd | Johnny Talbot (23), John Thomson (16) & Ann Maskell (19) | 67 |
4th | Michael Raper (27), David Whitmore (14) & Catrina Morrison Sinclair (23) | 67 |
5th | Anthony Provest (25), Stuart Sarson (18) & Sandra Wildman (31) | 66 |
6th | John Groombridge (7), Graham Howarth (24) & Caroline Jones (17) | 66 |
7th | Anthony Gay (16), Graham Phillips (22) & Connie Pudge (25) | 64 |
8th | Roy Bailey (19), Nick Strachan (26) & Bill Rockett (9) | 63 |
9th | Nick Lees (14), David Locking (12) & Nigel Boothroyd (17) | 63 |
10th | Sally Hardie (20), Ian Moulton (10) & Jolyon Culbertson (22) | 63 |
11th | Mike Kendall (16), Cornelia Kenington (29) & Simon Pudge (33) | 63 |
12th | Pauline Provest (23), Leonard Foster (26) & Guy Masson (17) | 63 |
13th | Alistair Hardie (18), Janet Scott (27) & Robert Chisholm (15) | 62 |
14th | Steve Brine (15), Toby Jones (15) & Carol Culbertson (33) | 62 |
15th | Richard Edmondson (14), Mark Wade (12) & Nicole Carter (27) | 62 |
16th | Frances Carver (24), Nathan Still (11) & Steve Carter (14) | 62 |
17th | Michael Kennedy (20), John Read (26) & Christopher Strachan (25) | 61 |
18th | John Dawson (25), Chris Taylor (11) & Liz Wade (22) | 59 |
19th | James Blake (17), John Cruickshank (14) & Elaine Wilson (26) | 55 |
20th | Victor Crawford (19), Martin Macpherson (24) & Antonia Plant (32) | 55 |
21st | Richard Archer (29), Jeni Rowe (28) & Charlie Scott (18) | 55 |
22nd | Rob Proctor (7), Brian Rogers (22) & Kevin White (19) | 55 |
23rd | Claire Hintzen (31), Gwyn Jones (19) & Alan Peddle (20) | 54 |
24th | Ian Barlow (16), Anne Downing (26) & Ian Alchin (14) | 52 |
25th | Martin Eaton (8), Jillian Howarth (22) & Richard Jones (20) | 50 |
26th | Wyn Davies (17), Siobhan Dawson (25) & Clive Foskett (20) | 49 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour