More

Liphook Golf Club

Diary

Previous
2019 Next
October 2019 Diary of Events
Tuesday 1st08:30 - 13:00
Ladies Stableford
Wednesday 2nd13:00 - 14:15
Mariners Golf Society
Thursday 3rd09:00 - 10:00
Hants & Dorset Timber Trade Association
Friday 4th09:00 - 10:00
Hong Kong Golf Society
Saturday 5th
Bohunt Match v Petersfield (A)
Liphook Men Match at home to Basingstoke (Men's Club Matches)
09:00 - 10:00
Club v Basingstoke (4BBB)
Sunday 6th
Presidents Shield Team Championships Competition & Lunch (course closed until 13.00)
Monday 7th
Ladies Hindhead Salver v Hankley (A)
Seniors Open (Course closed until 14:00)
2020 Ladies Hindhead Salver Match away to Hankley Common (2019 Ladies Hindhead Salver)
09:00 - 11:00
Seniors Open (2 tee start)
Tuesday 8th08:30 - 11:22
Ladies Medal & Medal Winners
11:30 - 12:15
Ladies 12-Hole Stableford
13:00 - 13:30
Visitor Group - Mr R Briance x 8
Wednesday 9th
'Tom Watson' signed glove sale.
Winter Wednesday Men - Nett Eclectic
Winter Wednesday Men - Gross Eclectic
07:45 - 11:52
The George Halliday Trophy
Thursday 10th
Course Walk at 09:00
09:00 - 10:00
O Lorettonian v O Marlburian Golf Society
Friday 11th
Captain, Past Captains & Committee Golf & Dinner
Saturday 12th08:00 - 14:00
October Stableford
08:00 - 10:30
October Stableford
10:30 - 12:00
Non-Competition Golf up to 3 balls only
12:00 - 14:00
October Stableford
Sunday 13th11:15 - 11:45
Ladies Murray Claret Jug Stableford
13:30 - 15:00
Bohunt Manor Fourball Competition
Monday 14th
Ladies Kennion Anson - Winter Foursomes Knockout 2019/20 Begins
Ladies Louise Bennett Winter American Tournament (Bronze) 2019/20 Knockout Begins
Ladies Silver Winter American Tournament 2019/20 Knockout Begins
Ladies Friendly Matches Match away to Hankley Common (Ladies Friendly Matches 2019)
Ladies Friendly Match v Hankley Common (A)
John Ling Cup (From 1st tee only 08:30 - 10:00)
08:30 - 10:00
John Ling Cup 2019
Tuesday 15th08:30 - 13:00
Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes - Stableford
Wednesday 16th07:45 - 10:00
Winter Wednesday Men Qualifier
Thursday 17th09:00 - 10:00
AERO Golf Society
Friday 18th
Course Walk at 15:00
Bohunt Manor AGM @ 19:30
09:00 - 10:15
Old B's Golf Society
Saturday 19th
French Gourmet Evening 7pm for 7:30pm
08:00 - 10:30
Sir Harry Brittain Putter Medal
08:00 - 13:30
Sir Harry Brittain Putter Medal
10:30 - 12:00
Non-Competition Golf up to 3 balls only
12:00 - 14:00
Sir Harry Brittain Putter Medal
Sunday 20th
Bohunt Manor Competition 1st Tee Reserved until 09:00
Mixed Match v Hankley Common (A)
09:00 - 10:30
Captain's Team v President's Team
Monday 21st
Ladies Friendly Matches Match at home to Hayling (Ladies Friendly Matches 2019)
13:00 - 14:00
Ladies Friendly Match v Hayling Island
Tuesday 22nd08:30 - 13:00
Ladies Stableford
Wednesday 23rd
General Committee Meeting @ 15:00
07:45 - 10:00
Winter Wednesday Men Qualifier
Thursday 24th
Ladies Introductory & New Members @13:30 (No tee time reserved)
09:00 - 10:30
MPT Tour Society
Friday 25th08:00 - 10:00
Mixed Greensomes (organisers Jo & Richard Archer)
Saturday 26th
Additional Stableford (No Tee Reservation)
Sunday 27th
British Summer Time ends
Bohunt Manor Competition 1st Tee Reserved until 09:00
Monday 28th
Mehling Cup - Junior/Adult Male Foursomes Competition
09:00 - 09:30
Mehling Cup - Junior Mixed / Adult Male Foursomes Competition
Tuesday 29th
Junior Friendly Match v Hindhead (A)
08:30 - 13:00
Ladies Stableford
Wednesday 30th07:45 - 10:00
Winter Wednesday Men Qualifier
Thursday 31st
Winter Bridge 14:00 - 17:00 in card room
Previous
2019 Next




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.