More
Liphook Golf Club
Login
Menu
Home
Club
History
Our Club
Clubhouse Today
Bohunt Manor Golf Club
Video of the club with Ewen Murray
Course
Our Course
Hole by Hole
Scorecard
Photo Gallery
History of the Design
Video of the course with Ewen Murray
Visitors
Visitor Welcome
Visitor Ladies
Visitor Accommodation
Societies
Tee Times
Handicap Conversion Table
Green Fees
Dress Code
Diary
Membership
Joining Overview
Juniors - How to Join
Procedures for Joining
Membership Categories
Subscriptions & Entrance Fees
Open Competitions
Professional
Contact
Links
Contact
|
Members Login
Menu
Home
Club
History
Our Club
Clubhouse Today
Bohunt Manor Golf Club
Video of the club with Ewen Murray
Course
Our Course
Hole by Hole
Scorecard
Photo Gallery
History of the Design
Video of the course with Ewen Murray
Visitors
Visitor Welcome
Visitor Ladies
Visitor Accommodation
Societies
Tee Times
Handicap Conversion Table
Green Fees
Dress Code
Diary
Membership
Joining Overview
Juniors - How to Join
Procedures for Joining
Membership Categories
Subscriptions & Entrance Fees
Open Competitions
Professional
Contact
Links
Diary
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
All
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Touchscreen
Health & Fitness
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
2018
March 2018 Diary of Events
Thursday 1st
Bailey Cup Knockout Begins
Parkes Tew Silver Knockout Begins
Parkes Tew Bronze Knockout Begins
Summer Start Times
Friday 2nd
Saturday 3rd
Ladies Weekend Stableford (No tee time reserved)
08:00 - 12:30
March Stableford
08:00 - 10:30
March Stableford
11:30 - 12:30
March Stableford
Sunday 4th
Bohunt Manor Competition 1st Tee Reserved until 09:00
RTR Reunion Lunch @ 13:00 (No Sunday lunches)
Monday 5th
Liphook Elders Match at home to Hindhead Stags (Elders' League)
09:00 - 10:00
Elders v Hindhead
Tuesday 6th
08:30 - 10:52
Ladies Stableford
11:00 - 11:37
Ladies 12-Hole Stableford
Wednesday 7th
Dave Thomas Trophy (Course Closed until 13:00)
Ladies Hayling Trophy Team using short game practice area 16:00-17:00
08:30 - 13:00
Dave Thomas Trophy
Thursday 8th
Ladies Charity Bridge Drive at 14:00
09:00 - 10:30
Stork Deliveries
Friday 9th
09:00 - 10:30
RN Club Swingers G.S.
Saturday 10th
Private Lunch Function in Dining Room
08:00 - 12:30
March Medal
08:00 - 10:30
March Medal
11:30 - 12:30
March Medal
Sunday 11th
Club Scratch Match v Hankley Common (A)
Mothering Sunday
Monday 12th
Elders v Blackmoor (A)
Liphook Men Match at home to Malaya (Men's Club Matches)
Liphook Elders Match away to Blackmoor (Elders' League)
09:00 - 10:00
Club v Malaya G.S. (4BBB)
12:30
Ladies Hayling Trophy Match at home to Corhampton (2016 Ladies Hayling Trophy)
12:30 - 13:30
Ladies Hayling Trophy Match v Corhampton
Tuesday 13th
08:30 - 10:00
Ladies Drawn Greensomes Matchplay (Captain & Secretary v Vice Captain & Treasurer)
Wednesday 14th
Elders Heathland Winter League Match v Hankley (A)
Ladies Hayling Trophy Team using short game practice area 16:00-17:00
Heathland Senior Winter League (HSWL) Match away to Hankley Common (Heathland Seniors Winter League)
09:00 - 10:30
Transport G.S. - Southern Area
Thursday 15th
10th tee closed
Winter Bridge 14:00 - 17:30 in card room
09:00 - 11:45
TP Tour Series (Course closed until 11:45)
Friday 16th
09:00 - 10:00
Old Lawrentian G.S.
Saturday 17th
12:30 - 13:30
Liphook Ladies & Bohunt Match
14:00 - 14:07
Visitor Group - Mrs Gatignol x 4
Sunday 18th
Bohunt Manor Competition 1st Tee Reserved until 09:00
Monday 19th
Bailey Cup 2018 Knockout Begins
Tuesday 20th
08:30 - 13:00
Ladies Stableford
Wednesday 21st
General Committee Meeting @ 15:00
Ladies Hayling Trophy Team using short game practice area 16:00-17:00
08:30 - 13:00
Guildford Alliance (Course Closed until 13:00)
Thursday 22nd
Ladies Introductory & New Members @14:30 (No tee time reserved)
Winter Bridge 14:00 - 17:30 in card room
09:00 - 09:30
Allianz Golf Society
Friday 23rd
09:00 - 10:15
Elite Golf Society
Saturday 24th
County Elite Training on the Putting Green, Range & Short Game area 09:30-12:30
12:00 - 14:00
Evening Mixed Greensomes (organisers Robert & Mandi Duncan)
14:30 - 15:00
County Elite Training Session
Sunday 25th
British Summer Time begins
Club Scratch Match v Broadstone (08:30-09:30 & 13:30-14:30)
Monday 26th
Junior Coaching - Practice ground reserved from 11:00 - 12:00
Ladies Friendly Match v West Hill (A)
Ladies Hayling Trophy Match v Corhampton (A)
Liphook Men Match at home to China G.S. (Men's Club Matches)
Ladies Friendly Matches Match away to West Hill (2018 Ladies Friendlies Matches)
Ladies Hayling Trophy Match away to Corhampton (2016 Ladies Hayling Trophy)
09:00 - 10:00
Club v China (Greensomes)
13:00 - 14:00
Junior Yellow Tee Stableford/Passport
Tuesday 27th
H.C. Clarke Trophy Knockout Begins
Elders v Berkshire (A)
Liphook Elders Match away to Berkshire (Elders' League)
08:30 - 11:20
HLCGA Centenary Foursomes
13:07 - 14:00
Junior CONGU White/Red Tee Stableford
Wednesday 28th
Ladies Hayling Trophy Team using short game practice area 16:00-17:00
Liphook Men Match at home to Old Wykehamist GS (Men's Club Matches)
09:00 - 10:00
Club v Old Wykehamists (4BBB)
Thursday 29th
Lincolns Inn G.S. (09:00-09:30 & 13:00-13:30) - 36 holes
Winter Bridge 14:00 - 17:30 in card room
Friday 30th
Good Friday
Saturday 31st
Additional Stableford (No Tee Reservation)
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
2018