More
Liphook Golf Club
Login
Menu
Home
Club
History
Our Club
Clubhouse Today
Bohunt Manor Golf Club
Video of the club with Ewen Murray
Course
Our Course
Hole by Hole
Scorecard
Photo Gallery
History of the Design
Video of the course with Ewen Murray
Visitors
Visitor Welcome
Visitor Ladies
Visitor Accommodation
Societies
Tee Times
Handicap Conversion Table
Green Fees
Dress Code
Diary
Membership
Joining Overview
Juniors - How to Join
Procedures for Joining
Membership Categories
Subscriptions & Entrance Fees
Open Competitions
Professional
Contact
Links
Contact
|
Members Login
Menu
Home
Club
History
Our Club
Clubhouse Today
Bohunt Manor Golf Club
Video of the club with Ewen Murray
Course
Our Course
Hole by Hole
Scorecard
Photo Gallery
History of the Design
Video of the course with Ewen Murray
Visitors
Visitor Welcome
Visitor Ladies
Visitor Accommodation
Societies
Tee Times
Handicap Conversion Table
Green Fees
Dress Code
Diary
Membership
Joining Overview
Juniors - How to Join
Procedures for Joining
Membership Categories
Subscriptions & Entrance Fees
Open Competitions
Professional
Contact
Links
Diary
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
All
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Touchscreen
Health & Fitness
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
2021
July 2021 Diary of Events
Thursday 1st
Elders v Berkshire (A)
09:00
Liphook Elders Match at home to Hankley Common GC (Elders' League)
09:00 - 10:00
Elders v Hankley Common
14:00
Liphook Elders Match away to The Berkshire (Elders' League)
16:00 - 17:30
Golf & Supper (Gay & Anthony Umney)
16:00 - 18:00
Golf/Supper (Organisers Gay & Anthony Umney)
Friday 2nd
09:00 - 10:00
Carlton Club Golfing Society
Saturday 3rd
08:00 - 11:00
Douglas Hall Handicap Championship Round 1
08:00 - 12:30
Douglas Hall Handicap Championship - Round 1
Sunday 4th
08:00 - 08:22
Bohunt Manor Competition 1st Tee Reserved until 08:22
08:30 - 11:40
Douglas Hall Handicap Championship Round 2
08:30 - 13:00
Douglas Hall Handicap Championship - Round 2
Monday 5th
Liphook Men Match at home to Pedagogues (Men's Club Matches)
09:00 - 10:00
Club v Pedagogues (St. Andrews Greensomes)
13:00 - 14:00
Ladies Friendly Match v Hayling Island
Tuesday 6th
14:00 - 14:15
Visitor Group - Sweetnam x 12
Wednesday 7th
Border League v Hindhead (A)
Ladies Introductory & New Members @15:00 (No tee time reserved)
14:00 - 15:00
China Golf Society
Thursday 8th
Midweek Stableford (Find a partner, book a tee time and enter on the day)
Liphook Men Match at home to Hankley Common (Men's Club Matches)
14:00 - 15:00
Club v Hankley Common (4BBB)
Friday 9th
Ladies Triangular Match v Alresford & Meon Valley (A)
Saturday 10th
Captain's Day (Course closed until 13:00)
08:00 - 12:00
CAPTAIN'S DAY 2021
Sunday 11th
08:00 - 08:22
Bohunt Manor Competition 1st Tee Reserved until 08:22
Monday 12th
Junior Coaching - Practice ground reserved from 11:00 - 12:00
09:37 - 10:00
MOBS - Cox's Pot & Judge's Cup
Tuesday 13th
Ladies Charity Day & Lunch (2 Tee start - Course closed until 13:00)
Wednesday 14th
Border League v Blackmoor (A)
09:00
Liphook Elders Match at home to West Hill GC (Elders' League)
09:00 - 10:00
Elders v West Hill
10:00 - 11:00
Ladies Stoneham Match v Tylney Park
Thursday 15th
10th tee closed
08:00 - 11:30
Portman Porringer 2021
Friday 16th
Practice Round day for Pearson Trophy
Saturday 17th
08:00 - 09:50
Pearson Trophy 2021 36 Hole Mid-Amateur Stroke Play Tournament
Sunday 18th
Club v Brokenhurst (A)
Junior/Adult roll-up from 14:30 (No tee time reserved)
Liphook Men Match away to Brokenhurst (Men's Club Matches)
13:30 - 14:30
Bohunt Match v Petersfield
Monday 19th
Junior Coaching - Practice ground reserved from 11:00 - 12:00
09:00
Liphook Elders Match at home to Worthing GC (Elders' League)
09:00 - 10:00
Elders v Worthing
13:00 - 14:15
Junior Stableford Competition & Passport
Tuesday 20th
Wednesday 21st
Elders v West Surrey (A)
08:30
Liphook Elders Match away to West Surrey GC (Elders' League)
17:00 - 17:45
Border League Match v Army
Thursday 22nd
10:00 - 11:00
Ladies Stoneham Match v South Winchester
14:00 - 15:00
NFU Golf Society
Friday 23rd
14:00 - 15:00
Club v RNGS (4BBB)
14:00 - 15:00
Liphook Men Match at home to RNGS (Men's Club Matches)
Saturday 24th
08:00 - 14:00
July Stableford
08:00 - 10:30
July Stableford
12:00 - 14:00
July Stableford
Sunday 25th
08:00 - 08:52
Bohunt Manor Competition 1st Tee Reserved until 09:00
Monday 26th
Junior Coaching - Lower putting green reserved from 11:00 - 12:30 & Short Practice Area from 12:30-13:00
12:00 - 14:15
Junior Championship Day & Prize Giving
14:00 - 14:15
Junior Passport
Tuesday 27th
Wednesday 28th
Thursday 29th
Ladies Friendly Match v Worplesdon (A)
09:00 - 10:00
East Africa Golf Day
14:00 - 15:00
The Senate Society
Friday 30th
09:00 - 09:52
Liphook Men Match at home to XL Club (Men's Club Matches)
09:00 - 10:00
Club v XL Club (4BBB)
Saturday 31st
14:00 - 15:00
Golf & Private Evening Function from 19:00
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
2021